HumanVega Home
Description

family with sequence similarity 208, member B

Synonyms

KIAA2006, FLJ20360, bA318E3.2

Location

Chromosome 10: 5,684,838-5,763,740 forward strand.

VEGA63:CM000672.2

About this gene

This gene has 16 transcripts (splice variants).

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeCCDSFlags
FAM208B-003OTTHUMT0000004657186262430aaOTTHUMP00000019009
 
Protein coding
CCDS41485
FAM208B-016OTTHUMT00000384299738247aaOTTHUMP00000229869
 
Protein coding
-CDS 5' and 3' incomplete
FAM208B-010OTTHUMT000000465785228aaOTTHUMP00000229868
 
Protein coding
-CDS 3' incomplete
FAM208B-001OTTHUMT000000465694814No protein-
 
Artifact
-
FAM208B-013OTTHUMT000003842983708No protein-
 
Artifact
-
FAM208B-012OTTHUMT000003843001285No protein-
 
Artifact
-
FAM208B-002OTTHUMT00000046570560No protein-
 
Processed transcript
-
FAM208B-008OTTHUMT00000046576540No protein-
 
Processed transcript
-
FAM208B-006OTTHUMT00000046574514No protein-
 
Processed transcript
-
FAM208B-007OTTHUMT00000046575506No protein-
 
Processed transcript
-
FAM208B-011OTTHUMT00000384295433No protein-
 
Processed transcript
-
FAM208B-009OTTHUMT00000046577424No protein-
 
Processed transcript
-
FAM208B-004OTTHUMT000000465721841No protein-
 
Retained intron
-
FAM208B-005OTTHUMT00000046573576No protein-
 
Retained intron
-
FAM208B-014OTTHUMT00000384296574No protein-
 
Retained intron
-
FAM208B-015OTTHUMT00000384297485No protein-
 
Retained intron
-

Gene-based displays