HumanVega Home
Description

family with sequence similarity 178, member B

Synonyms

LOC51252

Location

Chromosome 2: 96,875,882-96,986,592 reverse strand.

VEGA63:CM000664.2

About this gene

This gene has 6 transcripts (splice variants) and 2 orthologues.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeCCDSFlags
FAM178B-002OTTHUMT000003394942710679aaOTTHUMP00000207742
 
Protein coding
CCDS46366
FAM178B-001OTTHUMT000003394931004119aaOTTHUMP00000207741
 
Protein coding
CCDS33252
FAM178B-006OTTHUMT00000339498722No protein-
 
Processed transcript
-
FAM178B-007OTTHUMT00000376449574No protein-
 
Processed transcript
-
FAM178B-004OTTHUMT00000339496542No protein-
 
Processed transcript
-
FAM178B-005OTTHUMT00000339497592No protein-
 
Retained intron
-

Gene-based displays