HumanVega Home
Description

family with sequence similarity 86, member B1

Synonyms

MGC16279

Location

Chromosome 8: 12,181,922-12,194,133 reverse strand.

VEGA63:CM000670.2

About this gene

This gene has 25 transcripts (splice variants), 4 orthologues and 3 paralogues.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeCCDSFlags
FAM86B1-016OTTHUMT000003833172096296aaOTTHUMP00000229300
 
Protein coding
CCDS59512
FAM86B1-023OTTHUMT000003833182043330aaOTTHUMP00000229301
 
Protein coding
-
FAM86B1-032OTTHUMT0000038334292897aaOTTHUMP00000229312
 
Protein coding
-CDS 5' incomplete
FAM86B1-001OTTHUMT00000383334808153aaOTTHUMP00000229307
 
Protein coding
-
FAM86B1-030OTTHUMT00000383343725159aaOTTHUMP00000229313
 
Protein coding
-
FAM86B1-025OTTHUMT000003833092827No protein-
 
Artifact
-
FAM86B1-020OTTHUMT000003833132212No protein-
 
Artifact
-
FAM86B1-006OTTHUMT000003833112150No protein-
 
Artifact
-
FAM86B1-002OTTHUMT000003833142141No protein-
 
Artifact
-
FAM86B1-014OTTHUMT000003833191632No protein-
 
Artifact
-
FAM86B1-013OTTHUMT000003833201551No protein-
 
Artifact
-
FAM86B1-005OTTHUMT00000383315239459aaOTTHUMP00000272052
 
Nonsense mediated decay
-
FAM86B1-015OTTHUMT00000383310225869aaOTTHUMP00000272051
 
Nonsense mediated decay
-
FAM86B1-008OTTHUMT00000383316225466aaOTTHUMP00000272232
 
Nonsense mediated decay
-
FAM86B1-017OTTHUMT000003833122145153aaOTTHUMP00000229299
 
Nonsense mediated decay
-
FAM86B1-012OTTHUMT000003833211171105aaOTTHUMP00000229302
 
Nonsense mediated decay
-
FAM86B1-004OTTHUMT0000038332399458aaOTTHUMP00000229303
 
Nonsense mediated decay
-
FAM86B1-003OTTHUMT0000038333292266aaOTTHUMP00000229306
 
Nonsense mediated decay
-
FAM86B1-029OTTHUMT00000383337778102aaOTTHUMP00000229309
 
Nonsense mediated decay
-CDS 5' incomplete
FAM86B1-034OTTHUMT00000383326765102aaOTTHUMP00000229304
 
Nonsense mediated decay
-
FAM86B1-027OTTHUMT00000383341558108aaOTTHUMP00000272059
 
Nonsense mediated decay
-
FAM86B1-038OTTHUMT000003833291419No protein-
 
Retained intron
-
FAM86B1-031OTTHUMT00000383340933No protein-
 
Retained intron
-
FAM86B1-035OTTHUMT00000383331685No protein-
 
Retained intron
-
FAM86B1-036OTTHUMT00000383335430No protein-
 
Retained intron
-

Gene-based displays